Get Updates on WhatsApp

NYKS Recruitment 2019:- Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan, New Delhi has released a recruitment notification for filling up 337 posts of MTS, LDC, Assistant, Librarian, Computer Operator & Various Post. Eligible / Interested candidates can apply online from 19.07.2019 to 17.08.2019. Other details like educational qualification, age limit, selection process & how to apply are given below……

Total No. of the Posts: 337

Name of the PostsTotal PostsGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPwDESM
District Youth Coordinator (DYC)16065431624120700
Junior Computer Programmer1706050203010102
Senior Hindi Translator0101000000000000
Assistant3815100406030204
Librarian0101000000000000
Stenographer Grade - II2310060203020102
Computer Operator0402010001000000
Accounts Clerk cum Typist (ACT)5823160609040206
Lower Division Clerk (LDC)1205030102010101
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)2310060203020102
Name of the PostsAge Limit (Relaxation is applicable for reserved candidates)
District Youth Coordinator (DYC)Born not earlier than 02.01.1991 and not later than 01.01.2001 (both dates inclusive)
Junior Computer Programmer
Senior Hindi Translator
AssistantBorn not earlier than 10.08.1991 and not later than 09.08.2001 (both dates inclusive)
Librarian
Computer Operator
Accounts Clerk cum Typist (ACT)
Lower Division Clerk (LDC)
Stenographer Grade - IIBorn not earlier than 10.08.1992 and not later than 09.08.2001 (both dates inclusive)
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)Born not earlier than 10.08.1994 and not later than 09.08.2001 (both dates inclusive)
Name of the PostsQualificationPay Scale
District Youth Coordinator (DYC)Master Degree in any streamRs. 56100 - Rs. 17750/-
Junior Computer ProgrammerMaster Degree in Computer Science (M.Tech) / B.E / MCA.Rs. 44900 - Rs. 142400/-
Senior Hindi TranslatorMaster Degree in any stream with Hindi & English as Compulsory / Elective subject at Degree Level.Rs. 44900 - Rs. 142400/-
AssistantBachelor Degree in any stream with 03 years experience in Administration and AccountsRs. 35400 - Rs. 112400/-
LibrarianBachelor Degree / Diploma in Library Science.Rs. 35400 - Rs. 112400/-
Stenographer Grade - IIIntermediate (10+2) Passed. Should have typing speed of 40 w.p.m in English / 25 w.p.m in Hindi.Rs. 35400 - Rs. 112400/-
Computer OperatorBachelor Degree in any stream with One year Certificate in Computer.Rs. 29200 - Rs. 92300/-
Accounts Clerk cum Typist (ACT)B.Com / Bachelor Degree in any stream with 2 years experience in Accounts Work.Rs. 25500 - Rs. 81100/-
Lower Division Clerk (LDC)Intermediate (10+2) Passed. Should have typing speed of 40 w.p.m in English / 25 w.p.m in Hindi.Rs. 19900 - Rs. 63200/-
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)Matriculation (10th) Passed.Rs. 18000 - Rs. 56900/-

Fees: Rs. 700/- for General/OBC/EWS Male candidates, Rs. 350/- for General/OBC/EWS Female candidates and There is no fee for SC/ST/PwD/ESM candidates.

How to Apply:  Eligible / Interested candidates can apply online from 19.07.2019 to 17.08.2019 using given link below. Candidates are advised to read the official detail carefully before applying online.

Selection Process: Selection will be based on Online Examination & Typing Test.

Self Declaration(Should be Written by Hand): I, _______ (Name of the candidate), hereby declare that all the information submitted by me in the application form is correct, true and valid. I will present the supporting documents as and when required. 

Important Dates:

  • Start from: 19.07.2019
  • Closure Date: 17.08.2019
  • Date of Written Test (CBT): 05.09.2019 to 10.09.2019