Get Updates on WhatsApp

HSSC Advt 13/2019 Recruitment 2019:- Haryana Staff Selection Commission has released a recruitment notification for filling up 3827 posts of Teaching. Eligible / Interested candidates can apply online from 17.02.2020 to 02.03.2020. Other details like educational qualification, age limit, selection process & how to apply are given below……..

Total No of the Posts: 3827

Name of the Post - PGT
SubjectGeneralEWSBCABCBSCESMPwDESPTotal
Biology6912140626050603127
Chemistry7113140627060603131
Commerce16230321664121212304
Computer Science730137144742886855391373
English282535024101252315530
Fine Arts190304010101020135
Hindi9619180937100805194
History16432311563151409329
Math25752502499252115522
Music190304010601020135
Physical Education12024231145110807241
Urdu050000000100010006
Name of the Post - PGT (Only for Mewat Candidates)
SubjectGeneralEWSBCABCBSCESMPwDESPTotal
Computer Science190307040701020137

Age Limit

  • For General: Born not earlier than 05.09.1977 and not later than 05.09.2001. (both dates inclusive)
  • For BC/SC: Born not earlier than 05.09.1972 and not later than 05.09.2001. (both dates inclusive)

Qualification: 

  • HTET Qualified
  • For PGT Biology, Chemistry: Master Degree in Science (M.Sc) in relevant subject with at least 50% marks. B.Ed Qualified.
  • For Computer Science: Master Degree in Science (M.Sc) in Computer Science / MCA / B.E / B.Tech in Computer Science / Computer Engineering / IT with 55% marks aggregate.
  • For PGT Commerce: M.Com in Accounting / Cost Accounting / Financial Accounting with at least 50% marks. B.Ed Qualified.
  • For Other Posts: Master Degree in relevant subject with 50% marks. B.Ed Qualified.



Fees: Rs. 500/- for General Male Candidates, Rs. 125/- for General Female candidates, Rs. 125/- for SC/BC/EWS Male candidates, Rs. 75/- for SC/BC/EWS Female candidates and There is no fee for PwD candidates.

Selection Process: Selection will be based on performance in the Written Test.

Pay Scale: Rs. 47600 – Rs. 151100/-

How to Apply:  Eligible / Interested candidates can apply online 17.02.2020 to 02.03.2020. using given link below. The applicants need not to be sent their filled application form to HSSC.

Important Dates: (Re-Open)

  • Dated: 26.08.2019
  • Start From: 17.02.2020
  • Closure Date: 02.03.2020
  • Last Date of Payment: 05.03.2020