Get Updates on WhatsApp

EPFO Recruitment 2019:- Employees Provident Fund Organisation, New Delhi has released a recruitment notification for filling up vacant post of Social Security Assistant (SSA). Eligible / Interested candidates can apply online from 27.06.2019 to 21.07.2019. Other details like educational qualification, age limit, selection process & how to apply are given below……..

Total No. of the Posts: 2189

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCST
Social Security Assistant (SSA)727631317293221
State Wise Vacancy Detail
State NameGenOBCEWSSCST
Haryana10561224300
Delhi1672143208
Punjab & Chandigarh0600000000
Chattisgarh0800110932
Madhya Pradesh4600050301
Uttar Pradesh119107359200
Uttarakhand1716111003
Rajasthan1400051915
Bihar0611090600
Odissa2000011322
Himachal Pradesh2011051902
Andhra Pradesh3124050000
Goa1000050005
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu0000240046
Maharashtra1522041270062
Kerala, Lakshwadeep2100020400
Karnataka7368181508
Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Nagaland, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Tripura0904020017
Telangana5453162800

Age Limit:

  • For General: Born not earlier than 22.07.1992 and not later than 21.07.2001. (both dates inclusive)
  • For OBC: Born not earlier than 22.07.1989 and not later than 21.07.2001. (both dates inclusive)
  • For SC/ST: Born not earlier than 22.07.1987 and not later than 21.07.2001. (both dates inclusive)

Qualification: Bachelor Degree in any stream (as on 21.07.2019) and should have knowledge Data Entry Work at least speed of 5000 depression key per hour.

Fees: Rs. 500/- for General/OBC candidates and Rs. 250/- for EWS/Female/SC/ST & Departmental candidates.

Self Declaration (Should be written by hand): I, _______ (Name of the candidate), hereby declare that all the information submitted by me in the application form is correct, true and valid. I will present the supporting documents as and when required.

Pay Scale: Rs. 25500/-

Selection Process: Selection will be based on performance in Preliminary Exam & Mains Exam.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online from 27.06.2019 to 21.07.2019 using link given below. The applicant need not to sent their filled application form to Concerned Department

Important Dates:

  • Start From: 27.06.2019
  • Closure Dates: 21.07.2019
  • Date of Downloading Admit Card: 21.08.2019
  • Date of Preliminary Examination: 31.08.2019 to 01.09.2019