UCO Bank Apprentice Recruitment 2026

UCO Bank Apprentice Recruitment 2026:- UCO Bank has released a recruitment notification for filling up 532 posts of Apprentice vide Advt. No. HO/HRM/RECR/2026-27/COM-02. Eligible / Interested candidates can apply online from 14.10.2026 to 29.10.2026 using given link below. Other details like educational qualification,& age limit, selection process & how to apply are given below……..

Total No. of the Posts: 530

Name of the Post: Apprentice

State / UTGeneralEWSOBCSCST
Andhra Pradesh0500020100
Arunachal Pradesh0100000000
Assam1002070104
Bihar1602100600
Chandigarh0300010000
Chhattisgarh0400000005
Goa0100000000
Gujarat0701070104
Haryana0801040200
Himachal Pradesh0801080800
Jammu and Kashmir0300000000
Jharkhand0500000106
Karnataka0500050100
Kerala0700030000
Madhya Pradesh1001030508
Maharashtra1202110403
Manipur0200000000
Meghalaya0100000000
Nagaland0100000000
New Delhi0500050300
Odisha1202081009
Pondicherry0100000000
Punjab0701070900
Rajasthan1102090906
Sikkim0100000000
Tamil Nadu0701070600
Telengana0500020100
Tripura0400000001
Uttar Pradesh1603151100
Uttarakhand0600010100
West Bengal2104322603
Grand Total2052314710649

Age Limit (20 to 28 years as on 01.10.2026):

  • For General / EWS: Born not earlier than 02.10.1998 and not later than 01.10.2008. (both dates inclusive)
  • For OBC: Born not earlier than 02.10.1995 and not later than 01.10.2008. (both dates inclusive)
  • For SC / ST: Born not earlier than 02.10.1993 and not later than 01.10.2008. (both dates inclusive)

Qualification: Bachelor Degree in any stream + Local Language

Fees: Rs. 800/- for General / OBC / EWS Male candidates, Rs. 600/- for General / OBC / EWS Female candidates and Rs. 200/- for SC / ST / PwD candidates. Fees should be paid through Online via Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI.

Selection Process: The Selection will be based on for the posts of Apprentice in UCO Bank Recruitment 2026 are given below:

  • Written Test
  • Local Language Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination 

Pay Scale: Rs. 15000/-

How to Apply: Eligible / Interested candidates can apply from 14.10.2026 to 29.10.2026 using given link below. The applicants need not to be sent their filled application form to concerned department.

  • Candidates are advised to read the Official Detail carefully before applying.
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below
  • Fill the Application Form Carefully
  • Upload the Required Documents Online
  • Pay Online / Offline Fees
  • Print the Application Form / Save PDF Format.
Important Dates of UCO Bank Apprentice Recruitment 2026:
  • Start from: 14.10.2026
  • Closure Date: 29.10.2026
  • Date of Exam: 07.11.2026
Click for Latest JobsClick here for Latest Admit Card
Click for Latest ResultClick here for Latest Answer Key
Uco bank apprentice recruitment 2026

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.